Our Staff

The school is organised into three teaching teams – the Junior School, Middle School and Senior School and are led by 3 Team Leaders.

Teachers teach to children’s needs, their levels of ability and experience.

 

Kelly Slater-Brown
Kelly Slater-BrownPrincipal
Carole Crompton
Carole CromptonDeputy Principal
Moira Rowlands
Moira RowlandsAssistant Principal

Junior Team

Mrs Sarah Bartholomew
Mrs Sarah BartholomewJunior School Team Leader
Ms Anna Madgwick
Ms Anna MadgwickRoom 5 Teacher
Mrs Hayley Sanileva
Mrs Hayley SanilevaRoom 5 Teacher
Mrs Liz Keel
Mrs Liz KeelRoom 6 Teacher
Miss Lorna Foulger
Miss Lorna FoulgerRoom 7 teacher
Miss Kelly Cowan
Miss Kelly CowanRoom 8 Teacher
Mrs Michelle Murray-Brown
Mrs Michelle Murray-BrownRoom 9 Teacher
Mrs Marlene Jackson
Mrs Marlene JacksonRoom 9 Teacher
Mrs Donna Crowhurst
Mrs Donna CrowhurstRoom 10 Teacher
Ms Marlies Wilson
Ms Marlies WilsonRoom 11 Teacher
Mrs Miriam Giles
Mrs Miriam GilesRoom 4 Teacher
Mrs Sue Everard
Mrs Sue Everard Room 4 Teacher

Middle Team

Mrs Debbie Rist
Mrs Debbie RistRoom 12, Middle School Team Leader
Miss Cherry Wong
Miss Cherry WongRoom 13
Mrs Jacinta Howie
Mrs Jacinta HowieRoom 14
Mrs Anushka Patel
Mrs Anushka PatelRoom 15
Miss Hannah Saul
Miss Hannah SaulRoom 16

Senior Team

Ms Jillian Redpath
Ms Jillian RedpathRoom 2 Teacher, Senior School Team Leader
Mrs Kerri Riach
Mrs Kerri RiachRoom 1 Teacher
Mrs Faye Chilvers
Mrs Faye ChilversRoom 3 Teacher
Mr Nick Chamberlain
Mr Nick ChamberlainRoom 17 Teacher
Mrs Erin Fowler
Mrs Erin FowlerRoom 18 Teacher
Mrs Rachel Griffin
Mrs Rachel GriffinRoom 19 Teacher

Specialist Teachers

Mrs Diana Spencer
Mrs Diana SpencerEnglish Language Learners (ELL) Teacher
Mrs Ros Gray
Mrs Ros GrayReading Recovery Teacher
Mr Michael Grimmer
Mr Michael GrimmerSports Specialist and Classroom Release Teacher
Mrs Rebecca Trotter
Mrs Rebecca TrotterSports Specialist Teacher

Admin and Support Staff

Julie Bayer
Julie BayerOffice Manager
Taryn Taylor
Taryn TaylorResources
Angela O'Shaughnessy
Angela O'ShaughnessySchool Secretary
Donna Gormley
Donna Gormley Learning Assistant
JJ Snider
JJ SniderLearning Assistant
John Rist
John RistProperty Manager
Caroline Fausett
Caroline FausettLibrarian
Connie Cheng
Connie ChengLearning Assistant
Camille Daniels-Sanileva
Camille Daniels-SanilevaLearning Assistant
Sunny Shen
Sunny ShenLearning Assistant
Jielin Chan
Jielin ChanLearning Assistant
Robyn Jones
Robyn JonesLearning Assistant
Login

STAFF ONLY: To access Staff Information please login here

 

Login